Tyese Renee Sellers

Sellers, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 12/12/1998
  • Missing From Charleston, South Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 105 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Sellers has a partial eleventh toe on one foot.

Details of Disappearance

Sellers was last seen in Charleston, South Carolina on December 12, 1998. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Charleston Police Department 843-743-7200

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 26, 2019; casefile added.