Tyler Andrew Green

Green, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 03/26/2020
  • Missing From Oakland, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/30/1989 (35)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 235 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Shortly before his disappearance, Green was discharged from the hospital with an unspecified serious medical condition. He is considered to be at risk due to his state of health.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White cruiser bicycle (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Green was last seen at his mother's home in Oakland, Florida at 11:00 p.m. on March 25, 2020. He has never been heard from again, although his bicycle was found on Oakland Avenue by Winter's Landing. Few details are available in his case.

Green was unemployed at the time of his disappearance. Both Oakland and Winter Garden, Florida police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Winter Garden Police Department 407-656-5959
  • Oakland Police Department 407-656-9797

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 10, 2022; casefile added.