Tyler Andrew Stice

Stice, circa 2016; Stice's car

  • Missing Since 06/21/2016
  • Missing From Kingman, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/08/1996 (27)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 130 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2006 Ford Mustang (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Stice was last seen in Kingman, Arizona on June 21, 2016. He left his home in the 4700 block of Scotty Drive to go to work at 5:30 a.m., but never arrived and has never been heard from again.

On June 25, his black 2006 Ford Mustang was found in the Deer Canyon recreation area off of Hualapai Mountain Road. A photo of the car is posted with this case summary.

Although Stice doesn't enjoy hiking or hunting, authorities learned he purchased a rifle before his disappearance. It's unclear whether this has anything to do with this case. His cellular phone, keys, wallet and computer disappeared with him and have not been found, but his camera has been located. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Kingman Police Department 928-753-2191

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2018; casefile added.