Tyler Garrett Hayden
Hayden, circa 2015
- Missing Since 09/06/2015
- Missing From Los Angeles County, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/18/1990 (36)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hayden was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on September 6, 2015. He disappeared after a boating accident near Descanso Bay off Catalina Island, when a dinghy collided with a seventeen-foot vessel at 1:15 a.m.. Three of the passengers were rescued, but one of them passengers was killed and Hayden disappeared. He is presumed drowned.
Hayden is from Washington, where he graduated from Shorecrest High School. He graduated from the University of California at Santa Barbara in 2012 and worked as a financial advisor at the time of his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2018; casefile added.