Tyler Joseph Healy
Healy, circa 2014
- Missing Since 03/27/2014
- Missing From Tacoma, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black trench coat, black skinny jeans, blue suede shoes and possibly an alligator belt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Healy may use the last name Murfitt. He has facial scarring from a medical condition, and no fingernails or toenails. He has a nautical star tattooed on the inside of his wrist.
Details of Disappearance
Healy was last seen in Tacoma, Washington on March 27, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tacoma Police Department 253-591-5950
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 1, 2024; casefile added.