Tyler Lauren Domingue

RESOLVED

Domingue, circa 2014; Dereck Viator; Brady Derouen; Johnny Primeaux; Ernest Ray

  • Missing Since 05/04/2014
  • Missing From Opelousas, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 28 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Domingue disappeared from Opelousas, Louisiana on May 4, 2014. In June 2016, her live-in boyfriend, Dereck Christopher Viator, was charged with first-degree murder in her case, and Brady Derouen, Johnny Primeaux and Ernest Ray were charged with accessory to first-degree murder and conspiracy to obstruct justice. Viator had already been charged with first-degree murder in two other cases as well.

Dominigue's body was pulled from the Coulee Kinney, a ravine near Abbeville, Louisiana, in August 2019. The suspects are still awaiting trial in her death.

Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2019; case resolved.