Tyler North
RESOLVED

Tyler, circa 2018
-
Missing Since
06/24/2018
-
Missing From
Hyden, Kentucky
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Tyler disappeared from Hyden, Kentucky on June 24, 2018. In October 2020, his estranged wife, Lena North, and her boyfriend, Jeremy Lewis, who was a deputy with the Leslie County Sheriff's Office, were charged with Tyler's murder.
In October 2020, Tyler's remains were found in the area of Glady Branch and Little Stinnett Road in Leslie County, Kentucky. They were identified in March. The suspects are still awaiting trial in his death.
Investigating Agency
- Leslie County Sheriff's Department
606-672-2200
- Kentucky State Police
606-573-3131
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2022; case resolved.
Tyler, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/24/2018
- Missing From Hyden, Kentucky
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Leslie County Sheriff's Department 606-672-2200
- Kentucky State Police 606-573-3131