Tyra N. Ledeen

Ledeen, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 06/04/2025
  • Missing From Independence, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 105 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ledeen was last seen in Independence, Missouri on June 4, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Independence Police Department 816-325-7300

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2026; casefile added.