Tyree McCune
McCune, circa 1999
- Missing Since 02/05/1999
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/01/1915 (110)
- Age 83 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown turtleneck sweater, navy blue slacks, a black brimmed hat and brown shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
McCune was last seen in San Francisco, California on February 5, 1999. He was living in a nursing home when he walked away and has never been heard from again. McCune does not have a history of leaving without warning. Few details are available in McCune's case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2014; picture and clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.