Tyriq Jaquan Marlon Pope
Pope, circa 2014
- Missing Since 03/28/2014
- Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/31/1992 (32)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A heavy green coat, a button-down shirt, light-colored jeans and red and black sneakers.
- Medical Conditions For unspecified reasons, Pope's family believes he could be in danger of harming himself.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Pope lived in Milwaukee, Wisconsin at the time of his disappearance. He disappeared from Milwaukee on March 28, 2014 and was later sighted in Hot Springs, Arkansas, but disappeared from there on May 4, 2014. He may have been last seen in Texas at the Mexican border. He has never been heard from again.
Pope's family stated he was using drugs at the time of his disappearance and they feared he would harm himself. Few details are available in his case. Authorities in both Texas and Arkansas are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Hot Springs Police Department 501-321-6703
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2015; medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics updated.