Tyrone A. Trotter
Trotter, circa 2016
- Missing Since 11/18/2016
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 175 - 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray jacket, a hooded sweatshirt, black shoes and a white watch.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Trotter had a goatee at the time of his disappearance, and he wears eyeglasses. His nickname is Ty.
Details of Disappearance
Trotter was last seen in Dallas, Texas on November 18, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Dallas Police Department 214-671-4268
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2019; casefile added.