Tyrone Arnold Jones

Jones, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 04/19/2024
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/04/1949 (76)
  • Age 75 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Jones wears an upper set of dentures.

Details of Disappearance

Jones was last seen in Los Angeles, California on April 19, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2025; casefile added.