Tyrone Beau Robinson
Robinson, circa 2018; Robinson's tattoos; Red 2001 Volvo wagon
- Missing Since 12/21/2018
- Missing From Klamath Falls, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 215 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black long-sleeved t-shirt and red low-top sneakers.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red 2001 Volvo wagon with the Oregon license plate number 297HZG
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Robinson had a mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance, and his hair was long. He has the following tattoos: the name "Taiton" with a date on the right side of his neck, a crown the number 541 on the back of his right hand, a feather with the word "Native" on his right forearm, a feather with the word "Pride" on his left forearm, and the silhouette of a horse at the end of a trail on the left side of his chest. Photos of his tattoos are posted with this case summary. Robinson is a member of the Klamath Indian Tribe.
Details of Disappearance
Robinson was last seen leaving a relative's home on Crest Street in Klamath Falls, Oregon at 8:00 a.m. on December 21, 2018. He was driving a red 2001 Volvo wagon with the Oregon license plate number 297HZG; a photo of a similar vehicle is posted with this case summary. He has never been heard from again.
Robinson has substantial ties to Klamath, Clackamas, and Multnomah Counties in Oregon. Since his disappearance, his phone has been turned off and he hasn't used any of his social media accounts. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Klamath County Sheriff's Office 541-883-5130
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 28, 2020; casefile added.