Tyrone Charles McKithen
McKithen, circa 1991
- Missing Since 08/21/1991
- Missing From Florence, South Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
McKithen was last seen in the Savannah Grove area of Florence, South Carolina on August 21, 1991. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Florence Police Department 843-676-8800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2011; casefile added.