Tysior Civ
Civ, circa 2022
- Missing Since 05/31/2022
- Missing From Robbinsdale, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/26/1983 (42)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 209 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue or light gray shirt and blue shorts.
- Medical Conditions Civ was taking medication at the time of his disappearance for unspecified reasons, and his prescription had recently changed. He may become upset or confused without his medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Civ was last seen at his home in Robbinsdale, Minnesota at 7:30 p.m. on May 31, 2022. He said he was going for a walk, and left the house on foot and without his cellular phone or wallet. He never returned home and has never been heard from again.
Investigating Agency
- Robbinsdale Police Department 763-531-1220
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2024; casefile added.