Tywan Marquis Taylor

Taylor, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 12/15/2020
  • Missing From Raleigh, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 172 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown eyes. Taylor is bald.

Details of Disappearance

Taylor was last seen in Raleigh, North Carolina on December 13, 2020. He was dropped off at a job site in the early morning hours and was supposed to call a relative for a ride home, but he never did. Someone else at the job site said they gave Taylor a ride to Western Boulevard, at or near a bus stop. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Raleigh Police Deptartment 919-996-3335

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 3, 2022; casefile added.