Tywone Smith
Smith, circa 2009
- Missing Since 10/01/2009
- Missing From Jonesboro, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/19/1979 (46)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 125 pounds
- Medical Conditions Smith may suffer from a mental illness or disability.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Smith has a full beard.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen in Jonesboro, Arkansas on October 1, 2009. His roommate stated he simply left in the middle of the night and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Craighead County Sheriff's Office 870-933-4551
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2019; picture added.