U-Roy Alphonso James
James, circa 2004
- Missing Since 12/14/2004
- Missing From Christiansted, Virgin Islands
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 156 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and three-quarter-length stonewashed blue jeans.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black Toyota Corolla
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. James has scars on his forehead and chin.
Details of Disappearance
James was last seen at the Sunny Isles Shopping Center in Christiansted on St. Croix in the U.S. Virgin Islands between 7:00 and 8:30 a.m. on December 14, 2004. He was driving a black Toyota Corolla at the time. He has never been heard from again. He frequented the areas of Grove Place and Sion Farm at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- U.S. Virgin Islands Police Department - St. Croix 340-778-2211
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 10, 2026; casefile added.