Ulises Hanoy Roldan
Roldan, circa 2008
- Missing Since 03/15/2008
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/23/1972 (50)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 135 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) 1988 Wellcraft fiberglass boat with the registration number WELP4736D888
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Roldan was last seen in Tampa, Florida on March 15, 2008. He left home that morning to go fishing with an unidentified friend and never returned. Their boat, a 1988 Wellcraft fiberglass vessel with the registration number WELP4736D888, disappeared with them and was never recovered.
Roldan is presumed to be lost at sea. He has been declared legally dead.
Investigating Agency
- Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 800-873-8477
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 31, 2015; casefile added.