Ulysses Tolliver
Tolliver, circa 1997
- Missing Since 10/25/1997
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue button-down shirt and blue work pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Tolliver's nickname is U.C. He has a scar in the center of his chest. He had a goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Tolliver was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on October 25, 1997. He left to walk to a gas station and never came back home. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.