Uma Davi Sewpersaud
Uma, circa 2002; Age-progression to age 29 (circa 2017)
- Missing Since 01/28/2002
- Missing From Orlando, Florida
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 09/01/1988 (34)
- Age 13 years old
- Height and Weight 4'4, 70 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Uma is of Guyanese descent.
Details of Disappearance
Uma was last seen getting off her school bus in Orlando, Florida on January 28, 2002. She never arrived home from school that day and has never been heard from again. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Uma may have traveled to Guyana. Few details are available in her case.
Uma was a student at Gotha Middle School at the time of her disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-254-7381
Source Information
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 25, 2018; age-progression updated.