Val Klarnet

Klarnet, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/16/2022
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/20/1941 (83)
  • Age 80 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue hospital gown.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. White hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Klarnet was last seen in Oakland, California on May 16, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2023; casefile added.