Valarie Claar
Claar, circa 2024
- Missing Since 12/01/2024
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Claar was last seen in Omaha, Nebraska on December 1, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2026; casefile added.