Valentin Kaloustov

Kaloustov, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 02/03/1999
  • Missing From Ceres, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/05/1934 (91)
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A sweater, brown sport slacks, a black wool hat with red designs printed on it, and large-framed glasses. Some and possibly all of the clothing was in Russian sizes with Russian markings.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair.

Details of Disappearance

Kaloustov was last seen at his home in Ceres, California on February 3, 1999, two days before his sixty-fifth birthday. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case; he is missing under unknown circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Ceres Police Department 209-538-5712

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 18, 2005.