Valentino Rudolph Jenkins

Jenkins, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 04/28/2003
  • Missing From Longview, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/19/1961 (64)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan shirt, khaki pants and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jenkins has a three-inch scar on his right forearm and another scar on the left side of his chest. His nickname is Bubba. He may call himself Valentina and some agencies refer to him by that name.

Details of Disappearance

Jenkins was arrested for public intoxication on April 25, 2003, and was released from jail on April 28, the day of his disappearance. He was dropped off at he county line of Marshall and Longview, Texas.

He was supposed to pick up his disability check on May 3, but he never did. He has never been heard from again and few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Marshall Police Department 903-935-4240

. .