Valerie Adriana Santisteban
Santisteban, circa 2020
- Missing Since 09/26/2020
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/04/1983 (42)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Santisteban was last seen with her husband at the Life Storage facility in the 10000 block of Deerwood Park Boulevard in Jacksonville, Florida on September 26, 2020. They were homeless and kept their belongings in a unit there. Her husband left to get some food and when he returned to Life Storage, Santisteban was gone, leaving her belongings behind. She has never been heard from again.
Santisteban's four children lived with her mother at the time of her disappearance, but she kept in close touch with them. Some members of the homeless community reported seeing Santisteban, but none of the sightings have been confirmed. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2026; casefile added.