Valerie Anne Pryor
Pryor, circa 1989
- Missing Since 02/02/1989
- Missing From Colton, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'3, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Pryor was last seen in Colton, Oregon on February 2, 1989. She walked out of her home that evening with a purse and a blue overnight bag, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Clackamas County Sheriff's Office 503-785-5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 7, 2026; casefile added.