Valerie Mae Jones
Jones, circa 2016
- Missing Since 08/28/2016
- Missing From Neosho, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/26/1984 (39)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Jones has a history of methamphetamine abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes. Jones's tongue and ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen in Neosho, Missouri on August 28, 2016. She has never been heard from again. She frequented Joplin, Missouri and Baxter, Kansas at the time of her disappearance, as well as Neosho. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Newton County Sheriff's Office 417-451-8300
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 25, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.