Valerie Renee du Laney

du Laney, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 09/10/2005
  • Missing From Seattle, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/14/1963 (62)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 110 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Du Laney has an unspecified medical condition and is in need of medication.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Du Laney may bleach her hair blonde. Her teeth are loose, she has a slight gap in her upper teeth, her lower teeth are slightly crooked, and she has receding gums. She is a heavy smoker and has pierced ears. Her nickname is Val.

Details of Disappearance

Du Laney was last seen at approximately 11:00 a.m. on September 10, 2005 at her residence in the vicinity of the 1000 block of east Harris Street in Seattle, Washington. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Seattle Police Department 206-684-5582

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 4, 2006; casefile added.