Vanessa Crystal James-Hall
James-Hall, circa 2024
- Missing Since 05/01/2024
- Missing From Forrest City, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
James-Hall was last seen in Forrest City, Arkansas on May 1, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Forrest City Police Department 870-633-3434
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2025; casefile added.