Vanessa Lizbeth Moreno-Rodriguez

Moreno-Rodriguez, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/26/2021
  • Missing From Kyle, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/04/2005 (21)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Vanessa was last seen in Kyle, Texas on May 18, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hays County Sheriff's Office 512-393-7896

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2026; casefile added.