Vanessa Michel Blocker

Blocker, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 10/24/2022
  • Missing From Crystal River, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/19/1995 (30)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'10 - 4'11, 100 - 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue tank top and dark blue Crocs shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, brown eyes. Blocker has a tattoo of a frog on her foot, a tattoo of a flag on her thigh and a tattoo of a diamond on her finger.

Details of Disappearance

Blocker was last seen in Crystal River, Florida on October 24, 2022. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing on November 14. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Citrus County Sheriff's Office 352-726-4488

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2024; casefile added.