Vanessa Renee Valdez
Valdez, circa 2021
- Missing Since 03/05/2021
- Missing From Indio, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/20/1975 (50)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Valdez was last seen in Indio, California on March 5, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Indio Police Department 760-391-4057
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2023; casefile added.