Velma M. Moore
RESOLVED
Moore, circa 1993
-
Missing Since
02/26/1993
-
Missing From
Batesville, Arkansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 72 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Moore disappeared from Batesville, Arkansas on February 26, 1993. She was found deceased in 2005. Further details are unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Moore, circa 1993
- Missing Since 02/26/1993
- Missing From Batesville, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 72 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .