Velva Theresarose Lewis

Lewis, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 12/23/2006
  • Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/08/1964 (61)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 210 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Pink pants and a beige top with flowers on it.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Lewis's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Lewis was last seen leaving her home in the 9400 block of Nations Ford Road in Charlotte, North Carolina on December 23, 2006. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-336-3997

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2016; date of birth added.