Velvet Joyce Netherland

Netherland, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 08/01/2019
  • Missing From Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Netherland was last seen in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on August 1, 2019. She has never been heard from again. She had a transient lifestyle at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oklahoma City Police Department 405-297-1129

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 20, 2021; casefile added.