Venita Holzman

Holzman, circa 1963

  • Missing Since 01/01/1963
  • Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/19/1940 (85)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Holzman was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on January 1, 1963. She disappeared after working her shift at the Flamingo Hotel in the 3500 block of South Las Vegas Boulevard. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2025; casefile added.