Venus Marie Robinson

Robinson, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 07/17/1990
  • Missing From Pomona, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/11/1957 (66)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Levi's jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Robinson may use the first name Candy, the last name Sutton, or the name Sandra Johnson. She wears a partial denture plate on her upper front teeth and she has tattoos on both arms, her right shoulder and both hands, including her name "Venus Robinson" on her left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Robinson was last seen in Pomona, California on July 17, 1990. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pomona Police Department 909-620-2161

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 18, 2020; picture and clothing/jewelry description added.