Venus Tran
RESOLVED

Venus, circa 2014
-
Missing Since
08/27/2014
-
Missing From
Spring, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
Asian
- Age 13 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female.
Details of Disappearance
Venus, 13, ran away from her Spring, Texas home on August 27, 2014. She was found safe in May 2018.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2018; case resolved.
Venus, circa 2014
- Missing Since 08/27/2014
- Missing From Spring, Texas
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Age 13 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -