Veranda Anita Flores

RESOLVED

Flores, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 12/21/2014
  • Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 24 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.

Details of Disappearance

FloresĀ disappeared from Albuquerque, New Mexico on December 21, 2014. In April 2015, her remains were found along Interstate 40 near Hinton, Oklahoma. They were identified in September 2016.

Authorities have a suspect in Flores's death, Juan Gonzalez, a long-distance trucker from Arizona. He has been arrested on suspicion of unlawful disposal of a human body.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .