Vernal Robert Ness
Ness, circa 2001
- Missing Since 01/15/2001
- Missing From Oak Grove, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2 - 6'3, 250 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Ness's nickname is Bob.
Details of Disappearance
Ness was last seen in Oak Grove, Arkansas on January 15, 2001. He left home after he and his wife separated, and has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his car was located in Rogersville, Missouri and impounded. Few details are available in Ness's case.
Investigating Agency
- Carroll County Sheriff's Office 870-423-2901
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 30, 2011; casefile added.