Vernold R. Gerler
Gerler, circa 2004
- Missing Since 07/15/2004
- Missing From Cape Girardeau, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/22/1946 (80)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored Hawaiian shirt and dark-colored khaki pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Gerler was last seen in Cape Girardeau, Missouri on July 15, 2004. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Caution is advised when approaching Gerler, as he reportedly has a violent temper.
Investigating Agency
- Cape Girardeau Police Department 573-335-6621
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2021; details of disappearance updated.