Vernon Clark Jalo
Jalo, circa 1996
- Missing Since 10/30/1996
- Missing From Neosho, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/10/1962 (62)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jalo had a mustache, goatee and shoulder-length hair at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Jalo was last seen in Neosho, Missouri on October 30, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Newton County Sheriff's Office 417-451-8300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2024; casefile added.