Vernon Joe Smith
Smith, circa 2021
- Missing Since 11/15/2021
- Missing From Pine Bluff, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen in Pine Bluff, Arkansas on November 15, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pine Bluff Police Department 870-730-2081
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 29, 2024; casefile added.