Veronica Delao
Delao, circa 2022
- Missing Since 05/14/2022
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/09/1995 (30)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 124 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Delao has the word "Froggy" in black script tattooed on the side of her neck.
Details of Disappearance
Delao was last seen in Los Angeles, California on May 14, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2024; picture added.