Veronica Helen Brewer

Brewer, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 07/01/1986
  • Missing From Missouri City, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/18/1962 (62)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'9, 110 - 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold chain with a diamond pendant, a ring with the initial "V" and a gold watch.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Brewer was last seen in Missouri City, Texas on July 1, 1986. She has never been heard from again. After her disappearance, Brewer's vehicle was found abandoned at a hotel in Houston, Texas. There was no sign of her at the scene. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri City Police Department 281-261-4308

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 6, 2010; alternate height and weight added.