Veronica Marisol Juarez
Juarez, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/23/2021
- Missing From San Bernardino, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/15/1993 (31)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description An olive green dress and brown sandals.
- Medical Conditions Juarez sustained a TBI (traumatic brain injury) prior to her disappearance, and developed a blood clot in her brain. As a result she suffers from seizures, severe headaches, memory loss, slurred speech and difficulty walking.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, green eyes. Juarez's nickname is Vero. She has the name "Patricia" tattooed on her shoulder. She also has writing tattooed on the inside of her forearm, close to the juncture of the elbow.
Details of Disappearance
Juarez was last seen in San Bernardino, California on May 23, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino Police Department 909-384-5742
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 29, 2022; case added.