Veronica Mayo

Mayo, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 08/08/2020
  • Missing From Belleville, Illinois
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/18/2001 (24)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 105 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Mayo was last seen in Belleville, Illinois on August 8, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Saint Clair County Sheriff's Office 618-277-3505

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 14, 2021; casefile added.