Veyda Maria Sellers

Sellers, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 04/24/1999
  • Missing From Fort Bragg, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/08/1967 (58)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt and leggings or black jeans. Possibly carrying a black purse and Newport cigarettes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Sellers wears green-tinted contact lenses. She may use the alias Anita Sellars. She has a Caesarean section scar on her lower abdomen and her ears are pierced. Sellers is a native of Panama and speaks fluent Spanish.

Details of Disappearance

Sellers was last seen on April 24, 1999 in the Biazza Ridge Housing Area in Fort Bragg, North Carolina, near her residence. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fort Bragg Criminal Investigation Division 910-396-0391

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2005.