Vicente Nunez
Nunez, circa 2004
- Missing Since 08/09/2004
- Missing From Mesquite, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/09/1985 (40)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white Dockers shirt, beige Dockers pants, and beige K-Swiss boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Nunez's nickname is Baby.
Details of Disappearance
Nunez was last seen at approximately 3:00 p.m. on August 9, 2004, at his residence in the vicinity of the 100 block of north Grapevine in Mesquite, Nevada. He has never been heard from again and few details are available in his case. He may be in the area of Scenic, Arizona, just east of Mesquite.
Investigating Agency
- Mesquite Police Department 702-346-5262
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 14, 2005.